Advertisements

Official Selection 2018

American Block

The Last Hour – Joshua Daniels
The Truth of us – Destinee Stewart
I Just wanna Ball – Robert Bowden
Da cotton pickas – Robert Bowden
Dying to Live – Nadine Jackson
Invisible – Dinetta Williams
Marauders Chapter I – Malakai
Marauders Chapter II Fashion Film – Malakai
Horizon Award – Malakai
Snap The Tonal – Malakai

MEDITERRANEAN

The March of Hope – Jim Kroft & Bastian Fischer”
The Truth: Lost at Sea – Rifat Audeh

Diversity Special Award

The Skeleton God – Derek Rushing
Life In a Fistful of Rice – Tashi Dorje Gyamba
A Bridge Between Two Worlds – Pascal Gélinas
Numbness – Milad jarmooz

Foreign Feature Fiction

THE BEST OF ALL WORLDS – Adrian Goiginger
Cleft Lip – Erik Knudsen
Ces Petits Riens – Farah Al hashim
Rainbow Fields – Bidyut Kotoky
One, Two, Guess who’s who – System

Foreign Short Documentary

ENZO – Serena Porcher-Carli
Moment – Hadia Elgawish
Straight Outta Cairo – Mohamed Higazy
LIKE DOLLS, I’LL RISE – Nora PHILIPPE
Belle Ile En mer – Phil Comeau
The Postman – Vahid Keshavarz
Diamonds – Miriam Gili

Foreign Short Fiction

In Orbit – Rony Khoubieh
Ainhoa – Ivan Sainz-Pardo
Save – Iván Sáinz-Pardo
Rosario – Marlen Ríos-Farjat
Rendez-vous with God – Kevin Van Doorslaer
Cavello – Sven Bresser
Faith – Tatiana Fedorovskaya
JOY – Abini Gold
Like A Good Kid – Arian Vazirdaftari
SOLO – Yves De Prà
Walls – Maik Schuster & Fatmir Dolci & Max Paschke
The Last Drop – Sascha Zimmermann
SOMEONE – Marco Gadge
MANEKI NEKO – Manolis Mavris
Nicole’s Cage – Josef Brandl
Zara – Sawat Ghaleb
Is That All There Is? – Eiman Mirghani
The Peculiar Abilities of Mr Mahler – Paul Philipp
Familias – Joffre Silva
A Ferry Tale – Mehmet Tığlı
SHEFFA – Omneya Okasha
2nd Class – Jimmy olsson
9 Steps – Marisa Crespo Abril & Moisés Romera
Maelstrøm – Carlos Gómez-Trigo
Iku Manieva – Isaac Ruiz Gastélum
UNDERPRESSURE – Lilli Schwabe

Foreign Feature Documentary

Bread And Angels – Rachid Biyi
The Fez Documentary – Roxxanne Shelaby
Partners in Healin – Mary Katzke
You Racist, Sexist, Bigot – Pita Juarez & Matty Steinkamp
aquagranda in crescendo – Giovanni Pellegrini
MARIKAS MISSIO – Michael Schmitt
WITHOUT THIS WORLD – Nora Fingscheidt
Like Shooting Sardines in a Barrel – Lieza Louw

Local Short Fiction

Lumière – Roland Bou Diwan
Gemini 5 – Marita Sbeih
I Exist – Stéphanie Oufan
My Uncle and I – Daniel Seif
Bad Trip – Georges Hazim
Fourteen – Elias Freifer
Masa – Layal El-Ghossain
Yellow – Georgio Nassif
Youssef – Fadi Saghbiny
Take My Hand – Serge Majdalany
With You – Anais Wakim
Fishing out of the Sea – Hala El Kouch
Naseem – Michael Asmar
The President’s Visit – Mounia Akl

Local Short Documentary

Son Fils – Charbel Bou Antoun
Sahab Brothers – Manar Saad
A Piece of Land – Fadi Saghbiny

Short Animation

Yank Tug Yank – Maureen Zent
AILAN – Jubrail Abubaker Rahman
Ghostbear – Paul McDermott
Junk Girl – Ohammad Zare & Shalale Kheiri

Opening Ceremony Screenings

Diaries of Marla – Farah Moghraby
Rideaux – Carla Tenkerian
Well Done – Bob Moukarzel
Melki – Michelle Wehbe
Men Jaded – Sara Tamim
Braids – Maria Ghafary
Toi, Moi et Le Ciel ci-dessus – Elyssa Khoury

Student Films

Curves – Mireille Zamak
Angela – Roula Attiyah
Carte Blanche – Zahraa Haidar
Chaos – Riham Fallah
Gate 69 – Nasser Sangari
ReCult – Nour Issa
لقطة حلم – Haidar Khalil
رسالة من مجهول – Hassan Al Ghoul
على آمل – Malak Koubaisy
30’s Gift – Ayman Hashem
ع امل – Fayrouz Ayoub
The Maker – Joe Azar
Sea – Canvas of life – Angela Ghayyad
Crossing – Dania Sharabati
Cadence – Krystel Chaker
Tafar – Zaher Jureidini
Above – Hady Abou Ghazaly
Randa – Farouk Jammal
Benet El Fawwal – Raymond Aftimos
Black Diamond – Celine Tabbal
Man is Hunter – Leila Basma
The Falls – Adib Chalhoub

Calling ID – Patrick Kazarian
Timeless Seeds – Sarah Assaf
Madanyye La wara – Marc Makhlouf
I am Am I who Am I – Rodrigue Saad
Hollow Peak – Karl Hadifé
Teley al daou – Rayane Abi Raad
Méandre – Tamara Jadah
10 rules of success – Lynn Ammoun
Alamort – Daniel Kordab
Nayrouz – Zahraa Zneit
Reflection – Sara Baalbaki

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: