All Screening will be held at Station Beirut – Jisr El Wati
Thursday 21st | Theater A |
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm | Between Two Worlds BLACK MOON Kayan WOMAN IN THE MAZE Asmahane AWAMA EVEN Azizam Women Leader’s Generation: for an equal political participation in Tunisia …And I Was Left Behind Abyssal Zone Olive Planet Evacuation Being A Dog Circlet Full Moon Fake Baseball – Big Guy The Madness of Art MAHATAH Another perspective |
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm | Out of Combat Legal rights Sorry About Dreamland One Cedar At A Time Touch I am waiting for you Still Grieving Q and A |
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm | The Cypriot Maronites Q and A |
8:30 pm – 10:00 pm | My Dunia by Marwan Miled Kassis Q and A |
8:00 pm – 11:00 pm | Networking Event + check-in |
Thursday 21st | Theater B |
12:00 pm – 4:00 pm | Salvation CityTREES:Partners in Breathing Bolero Station At a Glance The Mysterious City of Baalbek Los Aspirantes -The Applicants- The moped and the goldfinch In a Leaf The Menace from Above Babajanja The Field Elisabeth Dora The Powder Horn Lady Los Angeles Akanksha on the Planet Blarg BREARTH You Rock, Zé Perri! Watermelon nights The Banishment The Art of Seeing, The Art of Remembering En Route Coalescent Yannis La Coppola |
4:00 pm – 5:30 pm | Annie Shared Her Location Dahra Puncture Talk to me A Letter Q and A |
5:30 pm – 8:15 pm | THE PERFECT PICTURE IMAN Q and A |
8:15 pm- 9:30 pm | An Actor Prepares Elektra Q and A |
8:00 pm – 11:00 pm | Networking event + Check-in |
Thursday 21st | Theater C /Rooftop |
6:30 pm – 9:30 pm | MATRIZ The Can Between Earth & Sky Bonding When It’s Over Joan of Arc Alkarısı InterGeneration The Monk and the Forest The Cookbook |
8:00 pm – 11:00 pm | Networking + Check-in |
Friday 22nd | Theater A |
1:30 pm – 3:30 pm | 21 February Faceless Cope To Die Tramway Beirut Ihtira’a The Eye Yearns Khalil I know Everything Q and A |
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm | The Sea Within Dear spectator, I hope this film finds you well. The Woman Pastor Against The Government Autostrade Beirut The Lump Shi msh mazbut To Jeddo, with love Not Far From Here Legal rights Q and A |
6:30 pm – 8:00 pm | Red Carpet |
8:00 pm – 11:00 pm | Opening Ceremony |
Friday 22nd | Theater B |
1:30 pm – 3:30 pm | Crow Man Maman le Film Beyond the Sea Sawwer Istachadat Refraction Shazaya al zakira Annie Shared Her Location Q and A |
3:30 pm – 5:30 pm | Cha-nel The Marble Shattered Limbo Awal Marra – First Time ever Can We Go Again? SaltWater Q and A |
6:30 pm – 8:00 pm | Red Carpet |
8:00 pm- 11:00 pm | Opening Ceremony |
Friday 22nd | Theater C /Rooftop |
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm | Amalur |
6:30 pm – 8:00 pm | Red Carpet |
8:00pm- 11:00 pm | Opening Ceremony: Opening Speeches Maher Attar, photograher BERYTUS ..A Glorified City Josyane Boulos, actress and artistic director of Le Monnot Theatre The Silver Screen: A Theatre Comedian’s Perspective Joseph Azoury, Actor, Director & Musician Together Elie Fahed, filmmaker سينما خلقت هون (Cinema Is Born Here) Hady Zaccak, filmmaker A Lebanese Film Extract Vinty Mazraany, Photographer, Filmmaker & Creative Editor My Mother’s Laundry Yara Lahoud, Filmmaker Untitled Charbel Chouchany, Filmmaker On A Moonless Night Zeph Tanos, Filmmaker Love Estéphan Khattar & Layal Akiki, Filmmakers واصلة – Detour Pamela C. Saade, Filmmaker Everything is easy, Everything is hard |
Saturday 23rd | Theater A |
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm | A Midsummer Night’s Dream In Prison Q and A |
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm | mahkoum Lower Ground Strings Of Hope Q and A |
4:00 pm – 7:00 pm | A Night of Gharam UNVEILED Panel |
7:00 pm – 9:30 pm | Tnaash (upon invitation) Q and A |
9:30 pm – 11:00 pm | The Embroideresses Frame Q and A |
Saturday 23rd | Theater B |
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm | Pour le Peuple Q and A |
2:30 pm – 4:30 pm | Sobhiye Hidden Master: The Legacy of George Platt Lynes Q and A |
4:30 pm – 5:45 pm | O’ud Red Wax Q and A |
5:45 pm – 7:00 pm | KHARAB Tilka Q and A |
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm | Lovely Rita That Cold Dead Look In Your Eyes Q and A |
9:00 pm – 10:15 | Astray HER INK Q and A |
10:15 pm – 12:00 am | A Night With Lucas and Silvia Menamours Q and A |
Saturday 23rd | Theater C /Rooftop |
6:00 pm – 7:15 pm | Workshop in Distribution with Marwan ElShafie |
7:15 pm – 9:15 pm | Fig. 5 Fill Le Poussin et les Sourcils SPERM Thorn Kindred Saudade WAR, EXPLOSION, DEPRESSION & OTHER TPES OF PILLOW TALK Hijra Q and A |
9:15 pm – 11:15 pm | Pieces of Time In the Absence of Light Alopecia ملكي NOT YOURS Agony Failure DISCONNECT The Chromakey Man Q and A |
Sunday 24th | Theater A |
2:15 pm – 3:30 pm | out of history Q and A |
3:30 pm – 6:00 pm | Tripoli06 Wars Never End Paths Daughters of Mary Al Mawed kaab l dayaa Q and A |
6:00 pm – 7:30 pm | Panic Broadcast Reversed Select Your Player Silent Soul Farewell Illegal Q and A |
7:30 pm – 9:30 pm | Tnaash Q and A |
9:30 pm – 10:00 pm | Award Ceremony |
Sunday 24th | Theater B |
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm | A Few Days Home In Johnson County Beneath a Mother’s Feet It doesn’t bite Used Q and A |
3:00 pm – 4:45 pm | Rug Now What? Cat ‘n The Box Reverse side The Thread of Remembrance Wild Ammiq Water Drop Q and A |
4:45 pm – 8:15 pm | My Dad: His Remarkable Life Fairy Fingers (Doigts de fée) Seduce Reuse Recycle Speaker SHELL A Spring for Ali A Moment Between Silence and Chaos Radio and a cigarette Leila and the Cigarette 8 Points Q and A |
8:15 pm – 9:15 pm | Behind the Shield Q and A |
9:30 pm – 10:00 pm | Award Ceremony |
Sunday 24th | Theater C /Rooftop |
6:00 pm – 7:15 pm | Workshop Women in Media with Dineta Williams-Trigg Kelly Rabadi Randa Farah Daizy Gedeon |
7:15 pm – 9:15 pm | Far Off Finding the Beat Hush, يلا تنام I’ll call you in a few Kasra Dameh Skoun The Mail Thief Lior seahorse Q and A |
9:30 pm – 10:00 pm | Award Ceremony |
Note that this schedule may get modified constantly for logistical reasons. We advise you to check up on your screening 48 hours before the date of the screening.